BRANCH CONTACT DETAILS
For security reasons I have not included addresses or telephone numbers if you require more info please contact me by email john@jrotledge.wanadoo.co.uk 

17 SQN RCT Old Pals              Mr Graham Allerston jeannettegenie@aol.com
Meetings
 
905 SUB BRANCH                   Mrs S G Lane lanepams@aol.com  
Meetings                                 By Newsletter
 
Aberdeen                                Mr J Clark jc-armagh@hotmail.co.uk
Meetings                                RUA Masonic Social Club 5-7 West Craibstone Street Aberdeen 2nd Thursday of 
                                             every second month at 1930hrs                               

 
Air Despatch                           Mr Brian  Pickering hnebmp@aol.com
Meetings                                 Annual Reunion
Website                                  http://www.air-despatch.co.uk/index.htm


Aldershot                                Mr HAR Hamblin harry.hamblin@ntnworld.com
Meetings                                 WOs & Sgts Mess 27 Tpt Reg RLC Buller Bks Aldershot 2nd Thursday of each month
 
Amphibious Branch                 John Routledge john@jroutledge.wanadoo.co.uk
Meetings                                Bi Annual Reunion Barnstaple North Devon
Website                                 http://18coyrasc.btck.co.uk/

Band 37                                 Mr S Ambler
Meetings
Website                                   http://www.rascrctmusicians.co.uk/

Barnet & District                      Mr D J Woods
Meetings                                 The Drill Hall St Albans Road, Barnet every Friday
 
 
Basingstoke                            Mr R F Connolly
Meetings                                 Basingstoke Ex Services Club 14 New Road Basingstoke 1st Friday of each month
 
 
Bath                                        Mr G T Skinner
Meetings                                 Wos & Sgts Mess Azimghur Barracks Colern 2nd Wednesday of each month 1330-1400
 
 
Bedford                                   Mr R Haggerwood
Meetings                                 The Polish Club, 33 Alexander Road Bedford 4th Tuesday of each month
 
Belfast & District                      Mr A McMurtry
Meetings                                 Ta Centre, Sunnyside Street, Belfast 1st Monday of each month
 
 
 
Bideford                                  Mr Ian Lacey
Meetings                                 Conservative Club Bideford 2nd Wednesday of each month at 1930 hrs
 
Birkenhead & North                 Mr K W Guntrip BEM
Wirral                                    
Meetings 

Birmingham                             Ms E E Perks MBE
Meetings                                 The Harbourne RBL Albany Road Birmingham 1st Thursday of each month
                                              at 2000 hrs social evening 2nd Thursday at 2000hrs
 
 
Blackpool & Fyide                    Mrs N Herbert
Meetings                                 Guards Club Whitegate Drive Blackpool 2nd Wednesday of each month
 
Bournemouth                           Mrs J A Gould
Meetings                                 RBL Club Ashley Road Boscomb 3rd Tuesday of each month
 
 
Bristol                                     Mr R W Wolfe
Meetings                                 The Officers Mess TA Centre Whiteladies Road Clifton Bristol 1st Thursday of each month


Carmarthen                             Mr A Knight AKNG116@aol.com
Meetings                                
 
 
Central London                        Mr Maynard
Meetings                                 WOs & Sgts Mess Regents Park Barracks Albany Street NW1 every Monday
 
Chelmsford                              Mrs S P Pay
Meetings                                
 
Chesterfield                             Mr B B Treece brianandpaddy@yahoo.co.uk
Meetings                                 Haig House Glumangate Chesterfield 3rd Wednesday of each Month   



Colchester                              Mr D J Meyers
Meetings                                 RBL Hall The Key Wivenhoe 3rd Wednesday of each month closing Dec 2012
 
 
Cornwall                                 Mr Lt Col THE Turner
Meetings                                 RBL Truro 2nd Wednesday of each month
 
Coventry                                 Mr T Kerr
Meetings                                 Royal Warwick Club 3rd Tuesday of each month
 
Doncaster                               Mr P Bow bow.paul@yahoo.co.uk
Meetings                                 Sandford Road Barracks Balby Doncaster
 
East Kilbride                           Mr M A Portwood
Meetings                                 RBL Bosfield Place East Kilbride 1st Thursday of each month
 
Eastbourne                             Miss S Boyne
Meetings                                 Royal engineers Club Eastbourne 3rd Thursday of each month
 
Edinburgh                               Mr J R Purves ip011d1384@blueyonder.co.uk
Meetings                                 Leith Ex Servicemens Club Smiths Place Edinburgh 3rd Friday of each month
 
Exeter                                     Mr K Holland kah23830@hotmail.com                                                          Meetings                                 Alphington RBL Club Exeter 1st Tuesday of each Month
 
Glasgow & West Scotland       Mr A McArthur themaninblack88@hotmail.co.uk
Meetings                                 Cameronians Club Hollyrood Crescent Glasgow 2nd Tuesday of each month
 
 
Harrow                                    Mr D West
Meetings                                 RBL South Harrow 1st & 3rd Thursday of each month
 
Heathrow                                Mr I Ritchie ccopir@brunel.ac.uk
Meetings                                 TA Centre Southall 1st Wednesday of each month
 
Hull                                        Mr G A Barker gordon-pauline@live.co.uk
Meetings                                 Londesborough Bks Hull alternate last Wednesday & Thursday of each month
 
Liverpool & Bootle                    Mr L Taggart
Meetings                                 156 Transport Regiment RLC TA Mather Avenue Liverpool 3rd Thursday of each month
 
Liverpool Maritime                    Mr J OHara
Meetings                                 RBL Derby House 34 Rodney Street Liverpool 3rd Thursday of each month


Londonderry                           Mr M Brown markbrown2474657@aol.com
Meetings
 
Manchester                             Mr D Farren-jones d.farrenjones@virginmedia.com
Meetings                                 236 SQN RLC Drill Hall Eccles New Road Salford 5 1st Thursday of each month
 
Norfolk & Norwich                    Mr P W Elliot  p.elliott711@btinternet.com  
Meetings                                 Meetings held at the, Alex Bussey Scout Centre, Rowington road ,Norwich,  Second Tuesday of each     month ( excluding December and January ) at 10.00hrs for 1030hrs start.

 
 
Northamptonshire                     Mr M Hales mhales59@aol.com
Meetings                                 Northampton Ex servicemans Institute & Club 47 Sheep street Northampton 1st Thursday of each month
 
Oxford                                    Mr B J Clark
Meetings                                 RBL Club Headington 3rd Thursday of each month
 
Perthshire                               Mr K Banks kenbanks@aol.com
Meetings                                
website                                   http://perthshirerascrct.com/


Plymouth                                Mrs C Drake
Meetings                                 TA Centre Brest Road Derriford 2nd Wed of every second month
 
 
Salisbury Plain                         Col P McGuigan OBE petermcguigan@totalise.co.uk
Meetings
 
 
Shrewsbury & Shropshire         Mr W C Adams will@muxton488.orangehome.co.uk
Meetings                                 Perkins Club Albert Road Shrewsbury 3rd Wednesday of each month
 
 
Sidcup                                     Mrs J Aldridge joanaldridge@btinternet.com
Meetings                                 United Services Club 108 Main Road Sidcup 1st Monday of each month
 
 
 
Preston                                   Mr A Summer allandot40@tiscali.co.uk
Meetings                                 Middleforth RBL 49-51 Leyland Road Penwortham Preston 4th Tuesday of each month no meetings in December
 
 
Reading                                  Mrs B Walton
Meetings                                 Caversham Working Mens Club Caversham Reading 2nd Thursday of each month
 
 
Stoke on Trent                        Mr M J Beaman mickybea@msn.com
Meetings                                 Fenton Sports & Social Club Fenton Stoke on Trent 3rd Wednesday of each month
 
Swansea                                  Lt Col D J Sanders info@davidsandersandco.co.uk
Meetings                                 Fusiliers Club Walters Road Swansea 1st Thursday of each month
 
 
Tamworth                               Mrs B Jenkinson
Meetings                                 RBL 7 Aldergate Tamworth Staffs 3rd Thursday of each month at 2000hrs
 
Tank Transporter                    Maj P B Widdows blackywiddows@btinternet.com
Meetings
 
Taunton                                  Mr D Wilson
Meetings                                 RBL Club Mary Street Taunton last Wednesday of each month
 
 
Teesside                                  Mr Roy Gleeson rg20531@yahoo.co.uk
Meetings                                 Stranton Social Club Hartlepool Fortnightly at 1730hrs
Web Site                                 http://rascrctassociation.btck.co.uk
 
Tyneside                                 Mrs K Mathews jandj.mathews@blueyonder.co.uk
Meetings
 
 
Worthing & District                  Mr M C Coomber mccmjccomber@aol.com
Meetings                                 Broadwater Workig Mens Club Worthing 4th Thursday of each month
 
Yeovil                                     Mr R Jacklin ronjacklin@sky.com
Meetings                                 Yeovil Liberal Club 1st Saturday of each month at 200 hrs



























                        
 
 





Community Web Kit provided free by BT